Jefferson Middle School

Skip to main content
Open House is coming up on Thursday, 4/27/17, from 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM.

Classes/Assignments


Class Name Teacher Assignments
16 - 17 Jarak P. 1, 2 English-Period 1, 2 Mrs. Maria T. Jarak
0
16 - 17 Jarak P. 3 History-Period 3 Mrs. Maria T. Jarak
0
16 - 17 Jarak P. 5 History-Period 5 Mrs. Maria T. Jarak
0
16 - 17 Jarak P. 7, 8 English-Period 7, 8 Mrs. Maria T. Jarak
0
6th Grade AVID Miss Pauline Vuong
Section 3 0
Section 5 0
6th Grade Basic Language Arts Writing Kenna McRae
Section 1 0
Section 2 0
Section 7 0
6th Grade Chorus 2016-2017-Period 3 Rachel Chew
0
6th Grade Chorus 2016-2017-Period 4 Rachel Chew
0
6th Grade Language Arts and Literature Annette Maier
Section P. 1/2 0
Section P. 7/8 0
6th Grade Language Arts and Literature Miss Pauline Vuong
Section 1-2 0
Section 7-8 0
7th Grade Basic Language Arts Writing Kenna McRae
Section 3 0
Section 4 0
7th Grade Language Arts 2016-2017 Mr. David Johnson
0
7th Grade Language Arts and Literature Lynn Clark
Miss Iraise Garcia
Mrs. Elizabeth Harrington
Kristin Hickinbotham
Ms. Alison Hussar
Mr. David Johnson
0
8 Pope HUSH-Period 4 Darlene Pope
0
8 Pope HUSH-Period 6 Darlene Pope
0
8 Pope HUSH-Period 7 Darlene Pope
0
8th Language Arts Kristin Hickinbotham
Ms. Alison Hussar
Mrs. Sheila Johnson
Heather Wolpert-Gawron
0
Advanced Art Ms. Pearl Ryerson
0
Advanced Orchestra Esther Minwary
0
Algebra - Period 3 Ivan Tang
111 (3 new)
Art Ms. Pearl Ryerson
0
ASB Mr. Daniel DeBoer
0
AVID - 8th Grade Annette Maier
0
AVID-8th Grade - Period 4 Annette Maier
0
Cantabile Choir 2016-2017-Period 1 Rachel Chew
0
Concert Band Brian Basmajian
0
Concert Choir 2016-2017-Period 2 Rachel Chew
0
Current Events Mr. Don Michel
0
Drama Lynn Clark
0
ELD 2016-2017 Mr. David Johnson
0
ELD1 History Mr. David Johnson
0
ELD1 Language Arts and Literature Mr. David Johnson
0
ELD1 Science Mr. David Johnson
0
ELD2 History Mr. Steven Whiteley
0
ELD2 Language Arts and Literature Miss Iraise Garcia
0
ELD2 Science Ms. Diane Tom
0
ELD3 Language Arts and Literature Mrs. Linh Phuong
0
Elective Wheel 6 Mr. Daniel DeBoer
0
English Language Arts Period 1-3 (2016-17) Miss Iraise Garcia
0
English Language Arts Period 4-6 (2016-17) Miss Iraise Garcia
0
English Language Development Periods 7-8 (2016-17) Miss Iraise Garcia
0
Español II - Período 2 Sr. Steven Rudeen
0
Hussar Per. 1/2 Ms. Alison Hussar
0
Hussar Per. 3/4 Ms. Alison Hussar
0
Hussar Per. 6 Ms. Alison Hussar
0
Intermediate Band Brian Basmajian
0
Intermediate Orchestra Esther Minwary
0
Language Arts and Literature 2016-17 Miss Priscilla Quinde
Section 1-2 0
Section 7-8 0
Language Arts and Literature-Periods 1/2 Annette Maier
0
Language Arts and Literature-Periods 7/8 Annette Maier
0
Language Arts Periods 1/2 Mrs. Cheryl Casanova
0
Language Arts Periods 7/8 Mrs. Cheryl Casanova
0
Language Arts-Period 3 Kristin Hickinbotham
0
Language Arts-Period 4 Kristin Hickinbotham
0
Language Arts-Period 6 Kristin Hickinbotham
0
Language Arts-Periods 1 and 2 Kristin Hickinbotham
0
Language Arts, Period 1-2 and Periods 7-8 Kathy Burns
51
Maker English Heather Wolpert-Gawron
0
Math 6 Mr. Daniel DeBoer
Michael Kirkpatrick
Ryan Saiyasombat
Diane Tse
Jean Wong
0
Math 7 James Tang
166 (20 new)
Math 7/8 James Tang
167 (19 new)
Math 8 - Period 2 Ivan Tang
128 (4 new)
Math 8 - Period 4 Ivan Tang
128 (4 new)
Math 8 - Period 6 Ivan Tang
128 (4 new)
Math 8 - Period 7 Ivan Tang
128 (4 new)
Math 8 - Period 8 Ivan Tang
128 (4 new)
Mrs. Phuong Periods 2/3 Mrs. Linh Phuong
0
Mrs. Phuong Periods 4/6 Mrs. Linh Phuong
0
Mrs. Phuong Periods 7/8 Mrs. Linh Phuong
0
Music Appreciation Michael Kirkpatrick
0
Period 1 & 2 Mrs. Elizabeth Harrington
0
Period 3 & 4 Mrs. Elizabeth Harrington
0
Period 6 & 7 Mrs. Elizabeth Harrington
0
Physical Education 6 Kimberly Booth
Tony Humbert
Scot Leonard
Ms. Maren McMillan
Jeffrey Wrightstone
0
Physical Education 7/8 Kimberly Booth
Tony Humbert
Scot Leonard
Ms. Maren McMillan
Jeffrey Wrightstone
0
Science 6 Mr. Daniel DeBoer
Michael Kirkpatrick
Ryan Saiyasombat
Diane Tse
0
Science 7 Tony Humbert
Kathleen Potter
Ms. Diane Tom
0
Science 8 Jeannette McMahon
Kathleen Potter
Frances Sotnick
0
Skills for Success-P. 5 Annette Maier
0
Social Studies 6 Diane Tse
0
Social Studies, Periods 4 and 5 Kathy Burns
31
Spanish Sr. Steven Rudeen
0
Spanish 1 Sr. Steven Rudeen
0
Spanish 2 Sr. Steven Rudeen
0
Spanish For Spanish Speakers Sr. Steven Rudeen
0
Spanish, Accelerated Sr. Steven Rudeen
0
Speech and Debate Kristin Hickinbotham
Ms. Alison Hussar
0
Speech-Period 8 Kristin Hickinbotham
0
Speech-Period 8 Ms. Alison Hussar
0
String Orchestra Esther Minwary
0
Strings 101 Esther Minwary
0
Study Skills Mrs. Cheryl Casanova
0
Symphonic Band Brian Basmajian
0
Yearbook Mrs. Cheryl Casanova
0